Oregon Open Water 2015

  Final Standings :

 Schedule & Individual Game Results

U18 Boys

1st: Orcutt
2nd: Team BC
3rd: Modesto

U18 Girls

1st: Team BC
2nd: Santa Clara
3rd: San Jose

U16 Boys

1st: Team BC
2nd: Modesto
3rd: Bend

U16 Girls

1st: Team BC B
2nd: Team BC A
3rd: Santa Clara

______________________________________________________________________________

Five A Live Championship results :

Boys

3rd: Sam Remfry (Team BC)
2nd: Beau Frangen (Ukiah)
1st: Thomas Lane (Orcutt)

Girls

3rd: Rachel Haney (Bend)
2nd: Lisa Douglas (LOWPO)
1st: Gabby Madewell (Blue Crush)

______________________________________________________________________________

All Tournament Team :

U18 / U16 Boys

Bend (Oregon)
Nathaniel Coleman
Devin Swan

Blue Crush (Portland, Oregon)
Noah Ratliff

COPS (Madras, Oregon)
Erik Ott
Vance Schierling
Ryan Bohnsock

Empire (Portland, Oregon)
Gavin Jette

Eugene City (Oregon)
Nicolas Francia
James Buckley
Michael Russel
Ignacio Ariste
Riley Johnston

LOWPO (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Jackson Child
Blake Tarbell

Modesto (California)
John Pallips
Michael Hicks
Trent Yandell
Cody Wickman
Christian Weaver
Chad Nunes

Orcutt (Santa Maria, California)
Austin Nims
Caleb Sandberg
Ryker Dacus

Team BC (Burnaby, BC, Canada)
Maxwell Macmillan
Garrett Davis
Sandro Minetic
Eric Martel

Ukiah (California)
Jack Whelan
Misha Hammang-Zaied

Wave Aquatics (Redmond, Washington)
Kenny Huntsinger

WVWP (Albany/Salem, Oregon)
Gabriel Desimone
Anthony Cournyer
Brendan Murphy
Lucas Murphy
Austin Barton

U18 / U16 Girls

Bend (Oregon)
Catherine Bowen
Rachel Haney

Blazer (Visalia, California)
Melanie Henriksen
Kailyn Zwaagstra
Natalie Clements

Blue Crush (Portland, Oregon)
Sadie McElhaney
Gabrielle Madewell
Margaret Grant

Eugene City (Oregon)
Sarah Kay
Sydney DiMarco

LOWPO (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Alexis Sinclair
Mikayla Mathison
Anne Rodgers
Siobhan Nolan

Modesto (California)
Payton Steward
Allison Serratos

Santa Clara (California)
Madison Bell
Bree Gillis
Audrey Mullan
Cleopatra Constantine
Sarah Hettema

San Jose Almaden Water Polo (California)
Avalon Gook
Zoe King

Team BC (Burnaby, BC, Canada)
Jacqueline McKelvey
Katrina Jensen
Tanaya Makazu
Arianne Yeo
Katrina Shinkaruk
Tavii Toronitz

Ukiah (California)
Shannon Whetzel
Margaret Selzer

WVWP (Albany/Salem, Oregon)
Katherine Harmon
Zia Habekost
Zane VanHorsen
Alexis Heyerly