Final Standings :

U18 Boys

1st: Orcutt
2nd: Ranger
3rd: WVWP

U18 Girls

1st: American River A
2nd: Marin
3rd: BCWP

U16 Boys

1st: Modesto
2nd: Davis
3rd: T-Hills

U16 Girls

1st: Davis
2nd: American River
3rd: BCWP

Nike OpenWater 2014

Schedule & Individual Game Results

________________________________________________________________

All Tournament Team :

U18 / U16 Boys

Albuquerque (U18 – New Mexico)
Alesh Million
Pablo Simmons

Bend (U16 – Oregon)
Devin Swan
Jesse Bandy
Nathaniel Coleman

Blue Crush (U18 – Portland, Oregon)
Conner Pow
Jacob Robledo
Kade Novak
Noah Ratliff

Davis (U16 – Sacramento, California)
Jacob Taylor
Trey Doten

Eugene (U18 – Oregon)
Coleton Dean
Corey Solari
Max Spinner
Michael Russell
Nikolas Johnson

LOWPO (U18 – Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Adam Jasmin
Jackson Waste
Owen Hart
Zachary Wyman

Modesto (U16 – Modesto, California)
Bailey Ferro
Cody Wickman
Dylan Bernard
Ian Risting

Orcutt (U18 – Santa Maria, California)
Lukas Sheckhard
Jordan Tomooka
Nicholas Hurdle
Terry Franklin

Ranger (U18 – Visalia, California)
Houston King
Sullivan Daniel
Trenton Presley

T-Hills (U16 – Tualatin Hills, Oregon)
Gavin Jette
Mark Farrenkopf

Ukiah (U18 & U16 – California)
Chase Hatcher
Jackie Rhodes
Maggie Seltzer
Shannon Whetzel
Teak Larwood

WVWP (U18 & U16 – Albany/Salem, Oregon)
Anthony Cournyer
Brendan Murphy
Brian Prodzinski
Cade Boston
Cody Luth
Gabriel Desimone
Russell Harder
Sydney Estes

U18 / U16 Girls

Albuquerque (U18 & U16 – New Mexico)
Angelyssa Sanchez
Elizabeth Minor
Heather Clark
Ryan King

American River (2x U18 & U16 –  Sacramento, California)
Alexa Phillips
Avery Van Der Linden
Cameron Williams
Hannah Tschudin
Julianne Zanobini
McKenna Martin
Madelyn Salerno
Miranda Salerno
Olivia Grim
Sarah Ferguson
Taylor Brooks

Bend (U18 – Oregon)
Rachel Haney
Sydeny Goodman

Blazer (U18 – Visalia, California)
Dayana Flores
Melanie Henricksen
Mary Atkin
Kailyn Zwaagstra

Blue Crush (U18 – Portland, Oregon)
Gabrielle Madewell
Melissa Field
Morgan Matlis
Samantha Baumgarner

BCWP (U18 – Burnaby, British Columbia)
Abby Irving
Jacqui Maisey
Jennalyn Barthels
Tanaya Makazu

Davis (U16 – Sacramento, California)
Kimberly Tiss
Sara Valdes-Chabot
Scout Brown

LOWPO (U18 – Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Bailey Morris
Kimberly Fay
Mikayla Mathison

Marin (U18 & U16 – California)
Allison Galuszka
Casey Matthews
Hayley March
Mary Elizabeth Ward
Mia Barnes
Natalie Galuszka

T-Hills (U18 & U16 – Tualatin Hills, Oregon)
Colette Jesson
Delene Beavers
Jennifer Moshinsky
Kay Shapiro
Orianna Galasso
Sarah Dolan
Saraia Collmer

WVWP (U18 & U16 – Albany/Salem, Oregon)
Katelyn Heathcock
Katherine Harmon
Meridien Duus
Sara Smith-Tripp
Spencer Garfield